2009-09-14

XP: Fighting nine rosewood sprites and the King of Roses (33). This involved a dramatic finale involving a wall of thorns filling the entire chamber and Lidda pulling the two main characters out of the area of effect using her freedom of movement domain power.

Antímata accepted a position as sheriff for Sir Torlgrith at Fort Thorn in the Bloodsworn Vale – a trade route has to be built in 60 days and apparently the work crews are being attacked by beasts.

Peregrin was also there. Both characters had cohorts come along. See House Rules.

This adventure measures success according to “adventure points”. Defeating the rose king is worth 2 AP. The rose king episode caused a delay of three days.

Character Level XP Next
Antímata83269736000
Peregrin83001236000
Siha82956636000
Krom72280028000
Lidda224753000
Aline224753000