Arkath

Arkath is the fiery dwarf. A glowing short sturdy humanoid composed of fiery hot material. He is the first one of his kind. He was present at the creation of the world. He is associated with passion, blood, metal and fire.

Arkath’s servants are Red Dragons and Primordial dwarves (born from fire)

Dwarves are said to be descendants of Arkath. Ancient engravings support this theory.

Paladin: The Berserker

Berserker

Score Final Journey
0-
2-
4-
6-
7-
8-

Cleric: The Firecaller

Specializes in Blood, Metal and Fire

LevelTitleExperienceHit DiceCommunion
Level 1Acolyte01d69
Level 2Adept1’5652d610
Level 3Priest/Priestess3’1253d611
Level 4Prist/Priestess6’2514d611
Level 5Curate12’5015d612
Level 6Elder25’0016d612
Level 7Elder50’0017d612
Level 8Patriarch/Matriarch100’0018d612
Level 9Patriarch/Matriarch200’0019d612
Level 10Patriarch/Matriarch300’0019d6+112
Level 11Patriarch/Matriarch400’0019d6+212
Level 12Patriarch/Matriarch500’0019d6+312
Level 13Patriarch/Matriarch600’0019d6+412

3rd Level Clerics can lead a temple

5th Level Clerics can lead a great temple

6th Level Clerics may be invited to join the Elder council (if it exists, if not, they can found it)

8th Level Clerics qualify for religious head and can vote in religious head elections. They also add the commune spell to their spell list. The Religious head of Alnos is the Speaker

Cleric To Hit

to Hit AC0123456789
Level 1-319181716151413121110
Level 4-51817161514131211109
Level 6-8171615141312111098
Level 9-1016151413121110987
Level 111514131211109876
Level 12141312111098765
Level 1313121110987654

Spell Progression

Level1st circle2nd circle3rd circle4th circle5th circle6th Circle*7th Circle* *
11------
22------
321-----
432-----
5321----
6332----
74321---
84332---
944321--
1054332--
11544321-
12554332-
136434221

-*Only available to religious head

-* * only available to prophet

Firecall

“All burn”

Spell LevelCaster LevelSpell NameTraditional Name
11Firecallignite nearby flammables (does not consume an action)
11Touch of Heat1d6+1 heal or pain
12Blade FistsYour hands become blades, unable to wield objects, 2 attacks, 1d6, 1d6
16--
27--
23Martial TranceBless (see below)
26--
24Fire-Flood1d6/2 levels (round up) fire damage to up to 3 nearby targets
28--
35Burning Bloodspecial (see below)
36--
39--
47--
48--
410Conflagration30 fire damage + cause fear
59--
510Burning Adrenaline-

Martial Trance: All creatures affected gain +1 to hit, +2 to damage and 3 hit points. After 10 of activity they will be fatigued and take -2 to hit and -2 to damage (minimum 1) until they rest for 10 minutes. (120 minutes duration)

Burning Adrenaline: Target creature can resist and save vs. spell. A failed save indicates that the target is affected. Affected creatures gain advantage on attacks, deal double damage, gains an extra attack with it’s strongest weapon, move at triple speed, become immune to: Fire damage, paralysis, fear, stun, and immediately shrug off all stun, paralysis and fear effects and regain conciousness if unconcious. At the end of the 3rd round, the affected creature perishes in a violent explosion with a 10m diameter.

Feats (5,6,8):

work in progress