Cleric template

LevelTitleExperienceHit DiceCommunion
Level 1Acolyte01d69
Level 2Adept1’5652d610
Level 3Priest/Priestess3’1253d611
Level 4Prist/Priestess6’2514d611
Level 5Curate12’5015d612
Level 6Elder25’0016d612
Level 7Elder50’0017d612
Level 8Patriarch/Matriarch100’0018d612
Level 9Patriarch/Matriarch200’0019d612
Level 10Patriarch/Matriarch300’0019d6+112
Level 11Patriarch/Matriarch400’0019d6+212
Level 12Patriarch/Matriarch500’0019d6+312
Level 13Patriarch/Matriarch600’0019d6+412

3rd Level Clerics can lead a temple

5th Level Clerics can lead a great temple

6th Level Clerics may be invited to join the Elder council

8th Level Clerics qualify for religious head and can vote in religious head elections. They also add the commune spell to their spell list

Cleric To Hit

to Hit AC0123456789
Level 1-319181716151413121110
Level 4-51817161514131211109
Level 6-8171615141312111098
Level 9-1016151413121110987
Level 111514131211109876
Level 12141312111098765
Level 1313121110987654

(MU)

to Hit AC0123456789
Level 1-319181716151413121110
Level 4-71817161514131211109
Level 8-10171615141312111098

Spell Progression

Level1st circle2nd circle3rd circle4th circle5th circle6th Circle*7th Circle* *
11------
22------
321-----
432-----
5321----
6332----
74321---
84332---
944321--
1054332--
11544321-
12554332-
136434221

Saving Throws

LevelBreath, ExplosionPoison, DeathParalyze, StoneWand, DeviceSpell
1-41611141215
5-8149121012
9-101271089

Spellbook Name

Phrase

Spell CircleSpell NameTraditional Name
1--
1--
1--
2--
2--
2--
3--
3--
3--
4--
4--
4--
5--
5--