Shalassa

Shalassa is the secretive dragon of water. She was the first one of her kind. Legend has it the dragons were present at the creation of the world. Shalassa is associated with humility, the sea and knowledge.

Her lesser spawn is know as the blue dragons

Lizardmen are said to descend from Shalassa

LevelTitleExperienceHit DiceCommunion
Level 1Acolyte01d69
Level 2Adept1’5652d610
Level 3Priest/Priestess3’1253d611
Level 4Prist/Priestess6’2514d611
Level 5Curate12’5015d612
Level 6Elder25’0016d612
Level 7Elder50’0017d612
Level 8Patriarch/Matriarch100’0018d612
Level 9Patriarch/Matriarch200’0019d612
Level 10Patriarch/Matriarch300’0019d6+112
Level 11Patriarch/Matriarch400’0019d6+212
Level 12Patriarch/Matriarch500’0019d6+312
Level 13Patriarch/Matriarch600’0019d6+412

3rd Level Clerics can lead a temple

5th Level Clerics can lead a great temple

6th Level Clerics may be invited to join the Elder council

8th Level Clerics qualify for religious head and can vote in religious head elections. They also add the commune spell to their spell list

Cleric To Hit

to Hit AC0123456789
Level 1-319181716151413121110
Level 4-51817161514131211109
Level 6-8171615141312111098
Level 9-1016151413121110987
Level 111514131211109876
Level 12141312111098765
Level 1313121110987654

Spell Progression

Level1st circle2nd circle3rd circle4th circle5th circle6th Circle*7th Circle* *
11------
22------
321-----
432-----
5321----
6332----
74321---
84332---
944321--
1054332--
11544321-
12554332-
136434221

-*Only available to religious head

-* * only available to prophet

Spellbook: Crashing of Waves

Phrase

Spell LevelCaster LevelSpell NameTraditional Name
11--
11--
12--
16--
27--
23--
26--
24--
28--
35--
36--
39--
47--
48--
410Acid Rain-
59--
510--

Acid Rain Level: 4, Range: 120 yds, Components: V, S Castmg Time: 3 rds. Duration: 1 rd.ilevel Area of Effect: 20-ft. x 20-ft. cube Saving Throw: Special

This temhle conjuration mates a toxic shower that covers all within its area of effect. The droplets are a corrosive acid that eats through metal, cloth, and flesh. Creatures caught beneath the rain take 2d6 points of damage. It is easy enough to move out of the cute, but those who cannot continue tn take Id6 points of damage for each round spent in the rain. Anyone who fails to make a successful saving throw vs. spell must make item saving throws vs. acid for exposed equipment as well